2000 WOOD INSERT

* * * * * ()

Step 1: Find your parts
Step 2: Find a dealer

Exploded view drawing and parts list:2000 WOOD INSERT

Print the page

Make your selection...

Note that the quantities listed here below are the standard amounts that are found in each unit and not the number of items you need to ordered.
# Item # Description Qty/Unit Selection
1 AC01315 FIRE SCREEN 1
2 30742 DRILLED BLACK WOODEN DOOR HANDLE 2
3 OA10220 BLACK CAST IRON DOOR OVERLAY 2000 1
3 OA10221 BROWN CAST IRON DOOR OVERLAY 2000 1
3 OA10222 GOLD PLATED CAST IRON DOOR OVERLAY 2000 1
3 OA10224 BRUSHED NICKEL CAST IRON DOOR OVERLAY 2000 1
4 30123 SCREW #8 - 32 X 5/8'' PAN QUADREX ZINC 4
5 30450 OSBURN DOOR LOGO 1
6 30124 SCREW #8 - 32 X 5/16'' TRUSS QUADREX ZINC 9
7 30025 1/4-20 X 1/2" PAN QUAD BLACK SCREW 1
8 30185 17/64" "AA" TYPE WASHER 1
9 30742 DRILLED BLACK WOODEN DOOR HANDLE 1
10 SE24124-01 CAST IRON DOOR WITH HANDLE AND GASKET OSBURN 2000 1
11 AC09198 HANDLE AND LATCH KIT XTD 1.9 OLD 1
12 AC09185 DOOR LATCH KIT 1
13 AC06100 BLACK GASKET AND SILICONE KIT 1/4'' X 1/2'' X 6' 1
14 30101 SPRING TENSION PIN 5/32" DIA X 1 1/2" LONG 1
15 SE53597 REPLACEMENT GLASS WITH GASKET 10 9/16" X 18" 1
16 AC06400 BLACK SELF-ADHESIVE GLASS GASKET KIT (6') 1
17 PL53588 GLASS RETAINER FRAME 2
18 SE53585 GLASS RETAINER WITH SCREW KIT (10 PER KIT) 8
19 30187 ZINC WASHER ID 17/64" x OD 1/2" 1
20 PL65537 1
21 30206 ZINC WASHER ID=5/16" x OD=3/4" 1
22 30060 THREAD-CUTTING SCREW 1/4-20 x 1/2" F HEX STEEL SLOT WASHER C102 ZINC 1
23 30059 5/32" ID PUSHNUT 1
24 30064 3/16" X 1" CLEVIS PIN 1
25 30160 METAL SCREW #8 x ¾" QUADREX SELF TAPPING TEK 2
26 PL65562 1
27 SE65560 AIR CONTROL ROD ASSEMBLY 1
28 30102 1/4'' CAST IRON AIR CONTROL HANDLE 1
29 PL53644 ASH SHELF 1
30 SE53645 BLOWER ASSEMBLY WITH HOUSING OSBURN 2000 INSERT 1
31 60013 POWER CORD 96" X 18-3 1
32 44085 RHEOSTAT KNOB 1
33 44087 RHEOSTAT NUT 1
34 44080 RHEOSTAT WITH NUT 1
35 44046 THERMODISC F110-20F 1
36 44089 DOUBLE CAGE BLOWER 120CFM 115V 1
37 AC01298 FRESH AIR KIT -5" DIAMETER 1
38 PL53642 RIGHT DECORATIVE PANEL OSBURN INSERT 1
39 30337 SQUARE HEAD SET SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-3/4" 2
40 PL34052 LINER FIXATION BRACKET 3
41 PL53869 FACEPLATE EXTENSION 1
42 PL53643 LEFT DECORATIVE PANEL INSERT 1
43 SE45555 INSTRUCTION MANUEL KIT FOR OSBURN 2000 INSERT 1
44 AC01317 HEAT SHIELD (TOP INSERT) 1
45 SE15097 FACEPLATE HARDWARE KIT 1
46 AC03410 REGULAR FACEPLATE 29" X 44" 1
46 AC03411 LARGE FACEPLATE 32" X 50" 1
47 OA10121 BRASS REGULAR FACEPLATE TRIM KIT (29" X 44") 1
47 OA10122 BLACK REGULAR FACEPLATE TRIM KIT (29" X 44") 1
47 OA10123 BRUSHED NICKEL FACEPLATE TRIM KIT (29" X 44") 1
47 OA10127 BRASS LARGE FACEPLATE TRIM KIT (32" X 50") 1
47 OA10128 BLACK LARGE FACEPLATE TRIM KIT (32" X 50") 1
47 OA10129 BRUSHED NICKEL FACEPLATE TRIM KIT (32" X 50") 1
48 21387 TOP AIR DEFLECTOR INSULATION 1
49 PL65505 TOP AIR DEFLECTOR PROTECTOR 1
50 PL36021 2 1/8" X 9" X 1 1/4'' REFRACTORY BRICK 2
51 PL36048 4" X 4" X 1 1/4'' REFRACTORY BRICK 1
52 PL36028 4 1/2" X 8 1/8" X 1 1/4'' REFRACTORY BRICK 1
53 29020 4 1/2'' X 9'' X 1 1/4'' REFRACTORY BRICK HD 16
54 PL65514 FRONT SECONDARY AIR TUBE 1
55 PL65515 MIDDLE SECONDARY AIR TUBE 1
56 PL65516 MIDDLE REAR SECONDARY AIR TUBE 1
57 PL65517 REAR SECONDARY AIR TUBE 1
58 21389 C-CAST BAFFLE 20" X 12 1/2" X 1 1/4" 1
Questions?
Go to step 2

...and